ACTIFED PLUS PAED SYRUP


Brand:
ACTIFED PLUS PAED SYRUP

Manufacturer:
GLAXO SMITH KLINE

  
Compositions:
Paracetamol 125mg, Phenylpropanolamine hcl 6.25mg, Tripolidine 0.625mg/5ml,
  
Strength Rate Packing Style
0.00 Tab

List of Related Indications:
  • Coughs of allergic origin
  • Symp rel of upp resp tract con

List Of Drugs:
  • Tripolidine - @ Akylamines - Antihistamines

Indication Type Description:

Drug Interaction

Indication

Adverse Reaction

Contra-Indications

Dosages/ Overdosage Etc

Other Information

Patient Information