ACTICOLD


Brand:
ACTICOLD

Manufacturer:
PHARMED

  
Compositions:
Chlorpheneramine maleate 4mg, Pseudoephedrine 60mg, Paracetamol 500mg tablets,
  
Strength Rate Packing Style
4mg+60mg+500mg 0.00 10s tablets

List of Related Indications:
  • Nasal and sinus congestion

List Of Drugs:
  • Paracetamol + Chlorpheniramine maleate

Indication Type Description:

Drug Interaction

Indication

Adverse Reaction

Contra-Indications

Dosages/ Overdosage Etc

Pregnancy and lactation